stop
TFB Click to Enter
JOIN NOW  >
SCHEDULE
Volleyball
Thursday
September
5
@ Weber State
Weber State
0 - 3 (L)
Soccer
Friday
September
6
vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
5 - 0 (W)
Volleyball
Friday
September
6
@ Brigham Young
Brigham Young
1 - 3 (L)
Volleyball
Saturday
September
7
@ LIU
LIU
3 - 0 (W)
Football
Saturday
September
7
vs Oklahoma Panhandle
Oklahoma Panhandle
77 - 0 (W)
Soccer
Sunday
September
8
vs Louisiana
Louisiana
1 - 2 (L)
Women's Golf
Monday
September
9
@ Hobble Creek GC
Opponent
Men's Golf
Monday
September
9
@ Hattiesburg CC
Opponent
Soccer
Thursday
September
12
@ Illinois-Chicago
Illinois-Chicago
0 - 1 (L)
Volleyball
Friday
September
13
@ Jacksonville State
Jacksonville State
1 - 3 (L)
Volleyball
Friday
September
13
@ Mississippi State
Mississippi State
0 - 3 (L)
Men's Cross Country
Friday
September
13
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
Women's Cross Country
Friday
September
13
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
Volleyball
Saturday
September
14
@ Stetson
Stetson
3 - 1 (W)
Football
Saturday
September
14
@ North Dakota
North Dakota
23 - 27 (L)
Soccer
Sunday
September
15
@ Prairie View
Prairie View
1 - 0 (W)
Softball
Thursday
September
19
vs Blinn College (10 innings)
Opponent
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Friday
September
20
@ George Washington
George Washington
11:00 AM
Volleyball
Friday
September
20
@ UTSA
UTSA
5:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
September
20
vs Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
September
21
@ Texas State
Texas State
2:00 PM
Football
Saturday
September
21
vs Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word
6:00 PM
Men's Golf
Sunday
September
22
@ Trinity Forest GC
Opponent
TBA
Women's Golf
Monday
September
23
@ Ptarmigan CC
Opponent
TBA
Softball
Thursday
September
26
vs Navarro College (10 innings)
Opponent
5:30 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
September
26
@ Northwestern State
Northwestern State
6:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Friday
September
27
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
All Day
Soccer
Friday
September
27
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
September
28
@ Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
12:00 PM
Softball
Saturday
September
28
vs McLennan CC (7 innings)
Opponent
12:00 PM
Softball
Saturday
September
28
vs Galveston College (7 innings)
Opponent
4:00 PM
Football
Saturday
September
28
@ McNeese
McNeese
6:00 PM
Men's Golf
Sunday
September
29
@ The Prairie Club - Dunes Course
Opponent
TBA
Soccer
Sunday
September
29
vs Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Monday
September
30
@ High Meadow Ranch GC
Opponent
TBA
Volleyball
Thursday
October
3
vs New Orleans
New Orleans
6:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Friday
October
4
@ H.E.B. Invitational
Opponent
All Day
Softball
Friday
October
4
vs San Jacinto JC
Opponent
5:00 PM
Baseball
Friday
October
4
@ Rice
Rice
6:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
October
4
@ McNeese
McNeese
7:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
October
5
@ Chile Pepper Invitational
Opponent
9:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
October
5
@ Chile Pepper Invitational
Opponent
9:00 AM
Volleyball
Saturday
October
5
vs Southeastern Louisiana
Southeastern Louisiana
1:00 PM
Football
Saturday
October
5
@ Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
3:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
October
6
@ Lamar
Lamar
1:00 PM
Men's Golf
Monday
October
7
@ Bentwater CC
Opponent
TBA
Softball
Wednesday
October
9
vs Temple College
Opponent
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
October
10
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
6:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
October
11
@ Northwestern State
Northwestern State
7:00 PM
Softball
Saturday
October
12
@ Blinn College
Opponent
12:00 PM
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Receive 2 Complimentary tickets to every regular season home event
Bearkat Champions Fund
Bearkat Champions Fund
Become a Bearkat Champion Today
Student Athlete of the Week
Bearkat Champions Fund
Will Holcomb
# 1
Position
Golf
Class
Senior
Fan Poll
How do you show your Bearkat spirit?
Cheer on the Bearkats at home games
On social media
Wear Bearkat gear
Featured Merchandise
Sam Houston Shirt
Sam Houston Shirt
Blue T Shirt
Buy Now >
Sam Houston Cap
Sam Houston Cap
Orange Cap
Buy Now >
NO