stop
JOIN NOW  >
SCHEDULE
Men's Golf
Monday
April
9
@ Whirlwind GC
Opponent
Baseball
Tuesday
April
10
vs Baylor
Baylor
2 - 4 (L)
Baseball
Wednesday
April
11
@ UT Arlington
UT Arlington
3 - 4 (L)
Softball
Friday
April
13
@ Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
6 - 1 (W)
Softball
Friday
April
13
@ Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
3 - 1 (W)
Baseball
Friday
April
13
vs Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
8 - 7 (W)
Softball
Saturday
April
14
@ Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
10 - 5 (W)
Women's Tennis
Saturday
April
14
vs New Orleans
New Orleans
6 - 1 (W)
Baseball
Saturday
April
14
vs Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
5 - 2 (W)
Women's Tennis
Sunday
April
15
vs Southeast Louisiana
Southeast Louisiana
6 - 1 (W)
Baseball
Sunday
April
15
vs Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
1 - 2 (L)
Women's Golf
Monday
April
16
@ Woodforest GC
Opponent
Baseball
Tuesday
April
17
@ Houston
Houston
4 - 9 (L)
Softball
Wednesday
April
18
vs Texas Southern
Texas Southern
9 - 1 (W)
Baseball
Wednesday
April
18
vs Houston
Houston
8 - 3 (W)
Women's Track & Field
Thursday
April
19
@ Bryan Clay Invitational
Opponent
Men's Track & Field
Thursday
April
19
@ Bryan Clay Invitational
Opponent
Men's Track & Field
Friday
April
20
@ Beach Invitational
Opponent
Women's Track & Field
Friday
April
20
@ Beach Invitational
Opponent
Softball
Friday
April
20
@ Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian
3 - 1 (W)
Baseball
Friday
April
20
vs Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
2 - 13 (L)
Softball
Friday
April
20
@ Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian
6 - 8 (L)
Softball
Saturday
April
21
@ Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian
1 - 2 (L)
Women's Tennis
Saturday
April
21
@ Nicholls
Nicholls
6 - 1 (W)
Baseball
Saturday
April
21
vs Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
5 - 3 (W)
Baseball
Sunday
April
22
vs Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
Men's Golf
Monday
April
23
@ Stonebridge CC
Opponent
Women's Tennis
Friday
April
27
@ Southland Conference
Southland Conference
TBA
Softball
Friday
April
27
vs Southeast Louisiana
Southeast Louisiana
03:00 PM
Softball
Friday
April
27
vs Southeast Louisiana
Southeast Louisiana
05:00 PM
Baseball
Friday
April
27
@ McNeese
McNeese
6:00 PM
Softball
Saturday
April
28
vs Southeast Louisiana
Southeast Louisiana
12:00 PM
Baseball
Saturday
April
28
@ McNeese
McNeese
3:00 PM
Baseball
Sunday
April
29
@ McNeese
McNeese
1:00 PM
Baseball
Tuesday
May
1
@ Houston
Houston
7:05 PM
Men's Track & Field
Friday
May
4
@ Southland Conference Outdoor Championships
Opponent
TBA
Women's Track & Field
Friday
May
4
@ Southland Conference Outdoor Championships
Opponent
TBA
Softball
Friday
May
4
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
03:00 PM
Softball
Friday
May
4
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
05:00 PM
Baseball
Friday
May
4
vs Southeastern Louisiana
Southeastern Louisiana
6:30 PM
Softball
Saturday
May
5
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
12:00 PM
Baseball
Saturday
May
5
vs Southeastern Louisiana
Southeastern Louisiana
3:00 PM
Baseball
Sunday
May
6
vs Southeastern Louisiana
Southeastern Louisiana
1:00 PM
Baseball
Tuesday
May
8
vs Rice
Rice
6:30 PM
Softball
Wednesday
May
9
@ TBA
Opponent
TBA
Baseball
Friday
May
11
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
6:30 PM
Baseball
Saturday
May
12
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
3:00 PM
Baseball
Sunday
May
13
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
1:00 PM
Baseball
Tuesday
May
15
@ Texas A&M
Texas A&M
6:30 PM
Baseball
Thursday
May
17
@ Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word
6:30 PM
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Receive 2 Complimentary tickets to every regular season home event
Bearkat Champions Fund
Bearkat Champions Fund
Become a Bearkat Champion Today
Student Athlete of the Week
Bearkat Champions Fund
Jordan Cannon
# 25
Position
Catcher
Class
Jr.
Fan Poll
What is your favorite way to follow Bearkat Athletics?
Twitter
Instagram
Facebook
Radio
Featured Merchandise
Friends Dont Let Friends Wear Purple
Friends Dont Let Friends Wear Purple
Orange T Shirt
Buy Now >
Grow the Growl
Grow the Growl
Ladies Orange T-shirt
Buy Now >
NO