Licensed to Meredith York Track - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2012 10:39 PM
                    Sam Houston State University - 5/3/2012                    
                             Twilight Invitational                             
                               Huntsville, Texas                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Prihoda, Shauni              Sam Houston             33.90m     111-03 
      32.11m  31.57m  32.62m  30.86m  FOUL  33.90m
  2 Davis, Morgan                Sam Houston             32.77m     107-06 
      30.16m  31.74m  30.96m  31.80m  32.40m  32.77m
  3 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston             31.12m     102-01 
      FOUL  26.25m  30.60m  27.60m  29.65m  31.12m
  4 Brisbois, Marielle           Rice                    29.08m      95-05 
      FOUL  25.66m  27.37m  29.08m  26.93m  28.30m
 
Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Adam                  Unattached              62.54m     205-02 
      FOUL  62.21m  59.76m  55.45m  56.66m  62.54m
 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sharae             Rice                    48.34m     158-07 
      47.44m  48.14m  47.16m  48.34m  48.20m  47.60m
  2 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                    42.71m     140-01 
      38.85m  38.74m  38.50m  40.65m  42.52m  42.71m
  3 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston             40.73m     133-07 
      FOUL  37.05m  40.73m  FOUL  39.97m  FOUL
  4 Nichols, Denisha             Lamar                   34.86m     114-04 
      34.15m  34.86m  FOUL  30.84m  FOUL  30.84m
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lian, Ray                    Houston                 48.25m     158-04 
      46.45m  47.02m  45.79m  48.25m  46.72m  48.04m
  2 Tyler, Jared                 Houston                 47.97m     157-04 
      45.30m  44.38m  47.97m  FOUL  45.82m  45.95m
  3 Flores, Sidney               Houston                 45.57m     149-06 
      FOUL  44.88m  FOUL  45.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Matthew             Unat-Sam Hou            44.88m     147-03 
      44.88m  FOUL  42.43m  43.47m  41.01m  FOUL
  5 Mitchell, Alonzo             Sam Houston             44.85m     147-02 
      FOUL  43.45m  42.59m  FOUL  44.85m  44.02m
  6 Fortune, John                Houston                 42.92m     140-10 
      37.79m  40.49m  FOUL  41.04m  FOUL  42.92m
  7 Sanders, Preston             Sam Houston             42.62m     139-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.70m  FOUL  FOUL  42.62m
  8 Sanders, Chris               Rice                    37.19m     122-00 
      FOUL  36.24m  FOUL  FOUL  37.19m  36.22m
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samatha              Houston                 15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  14.38m  13.56m  15.02m
  2 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston             14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  13.65m  13.59m  FOUL  14.13m  13.95m
  3 Quillin, Adrienne            Sam Houston             13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.44m  12.19m  13.15m  12.70m  12.37m  12.95m
  4 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                    12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.32m  10.03m  11.37m  11.79m  10.71m  12.42m
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fortune, John                Houston                 16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.66m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Sanders, Preston             Sam Houston             16.29m   53-05.50 
      15.38m  15.65m  FOUL  15.81m  16.15m  16.29m
  3 Hill, Darrell                Houston                 15.13m   49-07.75 
      FOUL  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Harlan, Ryan                 Unat-Rice               14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.23m  13.44m  14.01m  13.62m  FOUL  13.26m
  5 Sanders, Chris               Rice                    12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  12.22m  12.32m  12.29m
  6 Marsh, Quentin               McNeese Stat            12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  11.83m  12.21m  12.05m  FOUL
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oliver, Cleona               Rice                     3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zotyka, Shelbie              Sam Houston              3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brisbois, Marielle           Rice                     3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Beard, Leslie                Lamar                    3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wynn, Katelyn                Sam Houston              3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Prihoda, Shauni              Sam Houston              3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Whitson, Kara                Sam Houston              3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Johnston, Shelby             Lamar                       NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 -- King, Karley                 Houston                     NH            
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Casie                Rice                        NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 -- Turney, Chaney               Rice                        NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Seth                 Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.35 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, Bryan                 Houston                  5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Oakes, Ryan                  Sam Houston              5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Mahnke, Michael              Houston                  5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Feazell, Cody                Sam Houston              4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Parker, Jared                Lamar                    4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hsu, Alec                    Rice                     4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Pillow, Chris                Rice                     4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Matthew             Unat-Sam Hou                NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Bernhard, Cutter             Sam Houston                 NH            
     4.41 4.56 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendall, Kiri                Rice                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O 
  1 Onwuchekwa, Venessa          Sam Houston              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O 
  3 Smith, Jenny                 Sam Houston              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Yarbrough, Morgan            Rice                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Davis, Morgan                Sam Houston              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hedgeman, Louis              Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Mosely, Andre                Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Erin                  Lamar                    5.71m   2.8  18-09.00 
     5.49m(1.4) 5.71m(2.8) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.16m(3.7) 5.52m(1.5) 5.36m(+0.0)
  2 Douglas, Beatrice            Lamar                    5.63m   3.0  18-05.75 
     5.63m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.11m(2.0) 5.56m(2.1) FOUL(1.2)
  3 Kendall, Kiri                Rice                     5.53m   1.3  18-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.35m(1.4) FOUL      5.53m(1.3) PASS     
  4 Ileso, Winnie                Sam Houston              5.51m   2.3  18-01.00 
     5.51m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.22m(+0.0) FOUL      5.45m(0.5)
  5 Foster, Sunday               Sam Houston              5.44m   1.1  17-10.25 
     5.44m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.32m(1.5) 5.22m(-0.5) FOUL(1.6)
  6 Ugoh, Bridget                Rice                     4.88m   0.8  16-00.25 
     4.83m(1.1) 4.82m(0.7) FOUL      4.71m(0.8) 4.79m(0.4) 4.88m(0.8)
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Sam Houston              7.37m   1.4  24-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.37m(1.4) 7.17m(2.4) 7.10m(0.1) FOUL     
  2 Jordan III, Henry            Sam Houston              7.27m   0.4  23-10.25 
     7.21m(4.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.11m(0.8) 7.27m(0.4)
  3 Fontenot, Andy               Lamar                    7.04m   2.4  23-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.04m(2.4) FOUL      6.76m(0.7) 7.02m(0.3)
  4 Lester, Michael              Lamar                    6.90m   1.6  22-07.75 
     FOUL      6.09m(2.5) 6.57m(2.8) FOUL      6.90m(1.6) FOUL     
  5 Sanders, Chris               Rice                     6.83m   3.1  22-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.83m(3.1) 6.54m(0.8) 6.47m(1.6) 6.73m(0.5)
  6 Brown, Kenny                 McNeese Stat             6.67m   1.4  21-10.75 
     6.67m(1.4) 6.67m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.10m(-0.3) 6.40m(-0.5)
  7 Harlan, Ryan                 Unat-Rice                6.66m   1.0  21-10.25 
     6.48m(2.4) 6.54m(1.4) 6.66m(1.0) 4.65m(2.0) FOUL      6.40m(0.2)
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Kaylyne              Sam Houston             11.66m   3.1  38-03.25 
     11.66m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.35m(1.7) 11.12m(0.6) FOUL     
  2 McCuin, Ambra                Sam Houston             11.54m   2.1  37-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.25m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.54m(2.1)
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen, Karique             Sam Houston             15.00m   0.7  49-02.50 
     15.00m(0.7) 14.96m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL(0.8) PASS      FOUL     
 
Event 15  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sharae             Rice                    51.31m     168-04 
      46.17m  51.31m  50.68m  FOUL  FOUL  49.12m
  2 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston             49.35m     161-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.01m  FOUL  FOUL  49.35m
  3 Quillin, Adrienne            Sam Houston             43.62m     143-01 
      40.06m  FOUL  43.62m  40.91m  36.91m  41.53m
  4 Rauch, Stephanie             Unattached              42.47m     139-04 
      37.93m  38.35m  37.71m  39.79m  42.18m  42.47m
  5 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                    32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  32.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 16  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cralle, Chris                Unattached              71.98m     236-02 
      70.91m  71.98m  71.63m  71.40m  71.13m  68.78m
  2 Hannie, Frederick            Unattached              62.21m     204-01 
      58.35m  61.24m  FOUL  62.07m  62.10m  62.21m
  3 Sealy, Trevor                Sam Houston             58.71m     192-07 
      FOUL  57.25m  58.71m  56.10m  FOUL  56.16m
  4 Fenton, Rick                 Unattached              57.26m     187-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.05m  FOUL  FOUL  57.26m
  5 Christensen, Brek            Unattached              54.85m     179-11 
      54.01m  54.22m  54.66m  54.50m  54.85m  FOUL
  6 Williams, Nick               Rice                    49.67m     162-11 
      49.67m  42.99m  48.50m  47.15m  FOUL  48.63m
  7 Mitchell, Alonzo             Sam Houston             45.30m     148-07 
      FOUL  45.30m  FOUL  43.64m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                  40.84  
     1) Jordan III, Henry               2) Hayes, Darryl                  
     3) Buegeler, Matt                  4) Wright, Jarrick                
  2 McNeese State  'A'                                    42.24  
     1) Glaze, Malcolm                  2) Spencer, Diontae               
     3) Morgan, Guy                     4) Scott, Wallace                 
  3 McNeese State  'B'                                    43.41  
     1) Celestie, Ernest                2) Mitchell, Deajon               
     3) Carey, Darius                   4) Bennett, Kelvin                
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rambert-Thompson, Meka       Speed Koncepts           59.33  
  2 Beckford, Allison            Unat-Rice              1:00.06  
  3 Agara, Comfort               Speed Koncepts         1:00.08  
  4 Perrard, Alyssa              Sam Houston            1:05.04  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viverette, Matthew           Sam Houston              51.25  
  2 Grossman, Max                Rice                   1:00.56  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Kamaria               Texas A&M                54.81   2 
  2 Sutherland, Andrea           Unattached               54.97   2 
  3 McCoy, Tyneisha              Rice                     57.08   2 
  4 Wimberly, Tonicia            Sam Houston              57.39   2 
  5 Gedling, Carmen              Lamar                    58.01   2 
  6 Kirk, Maya                   Rice                     58.54   2 
  7 Williams, Wilika             Lamar                    59.36   1 
  8 Lee, Quasheba                Speed Koncepts           59.37   1 
  9 Mooney, Amanda               Lamar                  1:00.27   1 
 10 Denis, Tessa                 Lamar                  1:00.93   1 
 11 Ikelle, Larissa              Rice                   1:02.57   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Darryl                Sam Houston              46.29   2 
  2 Summers, Quentin             Unattached               46.56   2 
  3 Jones, Trey                  Sam Houston              47.41   2 
  4 Martinez, Jesse              Sam Houston              47.83   2 
  5 Helaire, Brian               Sam Houston              48.12   1 
  6 Jones, Rodney                Unat-Sam Hou             48.70   2 
  7 Smith, Chris                 Lamar                    49.37   1 
  8 Edwards, Jonathan            Lamar                    50.14   1 
  9 Skarupa, Cody                McNeese Stat             51.09   1 
 10 Coleman, Breland             Rice                     51.27   1 
 11 Harlan, Ryan                 Unat-Rice                51.36   1 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Martin, Simone               Unat-Rice                   NT   1.2 
 -- Foster, Sunday               Sam Houston                 NT   1.2 
 -- Floyd, Ebonie                Unattached                  NT   1.2 
 -- Springer, Candace            Rice                        NT   1.2 
 -- Fleeks, Shakevia             Lamar                       NT   1.2 
 -- Knighton, Precious           Rice                        NT   1.2 
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Isaiah              Houston                  10.35   3.5  3 
  2 Wright, Jarrick              Sam Houston              10.48   3.5  3 
  3 Jordan III, Henry            Sam Houston              10.54   3.5  3 
  4 Spencer, Diontae             McNeese Stat             10.70  -0.1  2 
  5 Buegeler, Matt               Sam Houston              10.71   3.5  3 
  6 Scott, Wallace               McNeese Stat             10.88   3.5  3 
  7 Jones, James                 Sam Houston              10.97  -0.1  2 
  8 Williams, Wesley             Lamar                    11.06   3.5  3 
  9 Glaze, Malcolm               McNeese Stat             11.23  -0.1  2 
 10 Turner, Fred                 Unattached               11.24  -0.1  1 
 11 Bennett, Kelvin              McNeese Stat             11.33   3.5  3 
 12 Morgan, Guy                  McNeese Stat             11.38  -0.1  2 
 13 Mitchell, Deajon             McNeese Stat             11.78  -0.1  2 
 14 Rosario, Santano             Rice                     12.04  -0.1  1 
 -- Hickman, Jasen               Sam Houston                 FS   3.5  3 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ohanaja, Jessica             Nigeria                  13.61   0.6 
  2 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston              14.36   0.6 
  3 Starr, Sabrina               Sam Houston              14.37   0.6 
  4 Davis, Morgan                Sam Houston              14.48   0.6 
  5 Biles, Britny                Sam Houston              14.82   0.6 
  6 Ugoh, Bridget                Rice                     15.68   0.6 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Unat-Sam Hou             14.54   0.6 
  2 Nash, Jamal                  Lamar                    14.77   0.6 
  3 Atkins, Corey                Lamar                    14.84   0.6 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Alyssa               Sam Houston            2:11.95  
  2 Staten, Latisha              Unattached             2:13.24  
  3 Jackson, Staci               Unattached             2:13.30  
  4 Peeters, Sophie              Unat-Rice              2:13.73  
  5 Nwora, Lilian                Rice                   2:16.59  
  6 McMichael, Monique           Sam Houston            2:17.10  
  7 Dunlap, Amanda               Sam Houston            2:17.94  
  8 Fowler, Halsey               Rice                   2:25.48  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelley, Doug                 Houston                1:52.38  
  2 Arellano, Freddy             Sam Houston            1:53.66  
  3 Jones, Chris                 Lamar                  1:55.21  
  4 Anders, Clint                Unat-Sam Hou           1:56.18  
  5 Troop, Mike                  Rice                   1:56.38  
  6 Woodley, Mark                Lamar                  1:56.73  
  7 Effiong, Idara               Lamar                  1:57.23  
  8 Malek, Aaron                 Lamar                  1:57.72  
  9 Whitty, Ronnie               Lamar                  1:59.14  
 -- Jones, Rodney                Unat-Sam Hou               DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beard, Jessica               Adidas                   23.42  -1.0  2 
  2 Springer, Candace            Rice                     24.29  -1.0  2 
  3 Idunoba, Ashley              Lamar                    24.32  -1.0  2 
  4 Knighton, Precious           Rice                     24.86  -1.3  1 
  4 Foster, Sunday               Sam Houston              24.86  -1.0  2 
  6 McCoy, Tyneisha              Rice                     24.87  -1.3  1 
  7 Martin, Simone               Unat-Rice                25.40  -1.0  2 
  8 Slaughter, Saschelle         Lamar                    25.51  -1.3  1 
  9 Gawron, Elzbieta             Lamar                    25.60  -1.3  1 
 10 Fleeks, Shakevia             Lamar                    25.98  -1.3  1 
 11 Wimberly, Tonicia            Sam Houston              25.99  -1.3  1 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wright, Jarrick              Sam Houston              21.62  -0.6  2 
  2 Buegeler, Matt               Sam Houston              21.86  -0.6  2 
  3 Jones, James                 Sam Houston              22.15  -0.5  1 
  4 Hickman, Jasen               Sam Houston              22.71  -0.6  2 
  5 Celestie, Ernest             McNeese Stat             22.92  -0.6  2 
  6 Williams, Wesley             Lamar                    23.05  -0.6  2 
  7 Turner, Fred                 Unattached               23.12  -0.5  1 
  8 Rosario, Santano             Rice                     24.73  -0.5  1 
 
Event 31  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas (Wells), Callie       Unat-Rice              4:25.81  
  2 Wade, Becky                  Rice                   4:27.92  
  3 Pye, Allison                 Rice                   4:33.45  
  4 Collazos, Sara               Sam Houston            5:02.45  
  5 Ohm, Johanna                 Rice                   5:07.10  
  6 Gutierrez, Amanda            Rice                   5:22.24  
 
Event 32  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, C.J.                  Unattached             3:48.26  
  2 Dettmer, Micah               Unattached             3:54.29  
  3 Roberts, Travis              Rice                   3:55.02  
  4 Schreiber, Karl              Sam Houston            3:56.89  
  5 Parker, Nathan               Unattached             3:57.96  
  6 Williams, Dylan              Unattached             3:59.30  
  7 Llamas, James                Rice                   4:01.50  
  8 Pitts, Patrick               Sam Houston            4:03.72  
  9 Cuadra, Gabe                 Rice                   4:06.42  
 10 Urbanelli, Tony              Rice                   4:08.97  
 11 Krol, Patrick                Sam Houston            4:09.77  
 12 Terry, Logan                 Unat-Sam Hou           4:11.94  
 13 Jones, Derrick               Unat-Sam Hou           4:15.74  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rice  'A'                                           3:53.24  
     1) Springer, Candace               2) Nwora, Lilian                  
     3) Kirk, Maya                      4) McCoy, Tyneisha                
  2 Lamar  'A'                                          3:55.64  
     1) Gawron, Elzbieta                2) Williams, Wilika               
     3) Gedling, Carmen                 4) Slaughter, Saschelle           
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                3:09.83  
     1) Jones, Trey                     2) Helaire, Brian                 
     3) Hayes, Darryl                   4) Martinez, Jesse                
  2 Lamar  'A'                                          3:19.57  
     1) Edwards, Jonathan               2) Nash, Jamal                    
     3) Raglon, Josh                    4) Smith, Chris                   
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Amanda              Unattached            17:52.66  
  2 Riou, Solenn                 Unat-Sam Hou          18:14.39  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ponce, Palo                  Unattached            15:51.47  
  2 Anders, Clint                Unat-Sam Hou          16:02.78  
  3 Saam, Ryan                   Sam Houston           16:17.88  
  4 Lauriello, Anthony           Rice                  16:41.68