stop
JOIN NOW  >
SCHEDULE
Women's Golf
Monday
September
30
@ High Meadow Ranch GC
Opponent
Volleyball
Thursday
October
3
vs New Orleans
New Orleans
3 - 0 (W)
Softball
Friday
October
4
vs San Jacinto JC (DH)
Opponent
Women's Bowling
Friday
October
4
vs Alumni Klash
Opponent
Baseball
Friday
October
4
@ Rice
Rice
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
October
5
@ Chile Pepper Invitational
Opponent
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
October
5
@ Chile Pepper Invitational
Opponent
Volleyball
Saturday
October
5
vs Southeastern Louisiana
Southeastern Louisiana
3 - 0 (W)
Football
Saturday
October
5
@ Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
31 - 20 (W)
Soccer
Sunday
October
6
@ Lamar
Lamar
0 - 5 (L)
Men's Golf
Monday
October
7
@ Bentwater CC
Opponent
Softball
Wednesday
October
9
vs Temple College
Opponent
Volleyball
Thursday
October
10
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
3 - 2 (W)
Soccer
Friday
October
11
@ Northwestern State
Northwestern State
0 - 1 (L)
Women's Bowling
Saturday
October
12
@ SWIBC 1 - USBC
Opponent
Volleyball
Saturday
October
12
vs Lamar
Lamar
3 - 0 (W)
Softball
Saturday
October
12
@ Blinn College
Opponent
Football
Saturday
October
12
vs Lamar
Lamar
17 - 20 (L)
Softball
Saturday
October
12
@ Mississippi State
Mississippi State
Soccer
Sunday
October
13
@ McNeese
McNeese
3 - 2 (W)
Women's Tennis
Thursday
October
17
@ ITA Regionals
Opponent
All Day
Volleyball
Thursday
October
17
@ Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
6:30 PM
Women's Bowling
Friday
October
18
@ Tulane Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Soccer
Friday
October
18
vs Southeastern Louisiana
Southeastern Louisiana
6:30 PM
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
October
19
@ Arturo Barrios Invitational
Opponent
9:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
October
19
@ Arturo Barrios Invitational
Opponent
9:00 AM
Volleyball
Saturday
October
19
@ Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word
10:30 AM
Football
Saturday
October
19
vs Nicholls
Nicholls
2:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
October
20
vs Nicholls
Nicholls
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
October
24
vs McNeese
McNeese
6:30 PM
Baseball
Friday
October
25
vs Texas A&M
Texas A&M
5:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
October
25
@ Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word
5:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Saturday
October
26
vs Bearkat Invitational
Opponent
All Day
Volleyball
Saturday
October
26
vs Nicholls
Nicholls
1:00 PM
Football
Saturday
October
26
@ Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
6:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
October
27
@ Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian
1:00 PM
Men's Golf
Monday
October
28
@ Hoakalei CC
Opponent
TBA
Women's Golf
Monday
October
28
@ Kapolei GC
Opponent
TBA
Volleyball
Thursday
October
31
@ Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
6:30 PM
Women's Bowling
Friday
November
1
@ TRACK Kat Klash
Opponent
TBA
Women's Cross Country
Friday
November
1
@ Southland Conference Championships
Opponent
9:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
Friday
November
1
@ Southland Conference Championships
Opponent
9:00 AM
Soccer
Friday
November
1
vs Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
November
2
@ Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian
11:00 AM
Men's Basketball
Tuesday
November
5
vs Paul Quinn
Paul Quinn
6:30 PM
Soccer
Wednesday
November
6
@ Southland Conference
Southland Conference
TBA
Women's Basketball
Wednesday
November
6
vs Howard-Payne
Howard-Payne
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
November
7
vs Northwestern State
Northwestern State
6:30 PM
Men's Basketball
Friday
November
8
@ Mississippi State
Mississippi State
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
November
9
vs Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
1:00 PM
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Receive 2 Complimentary tickets to every regular season home event
Bearkat Champions Fund
Bearkat Champions Fund
Become a Bearkat Champion Today
Student Athlete of the Week
Bearkat Champions Fund
Royce See
# 32
Position
LB
Class
Sr
Fan Poll
How do you show your Bearkat spirit?
Cheer on the Bearkats at home games
On social media
Wear Bearkat gear
Featured Merchandise
Sam Houston Shirt
Sam Houston Shirt
Blue T Shirt
Buy Now >
Sam Houston Cap
Sam Houston Cap
Orange Cap
Buy Now >
NO